CALL 01282 812 292

A- | A | A+

Lunch and afterschool clubs

Lunch and afterschool clubs

 Morning Club

8 am - 8:40 am

Tuesday
Wednesday
GCSE Religious Studies, Ms Grimshaw, room M8
GCSE Maths Revision, Mrs Adams, room G18

 

Lunchtime Clubs

Monday
Games, Gym
French club (Higher)  Miss Jowitt, room T9
The LINC, room M5
Library
Tuesday
Football, 3G pitch
GCSE Triple Science Revision, Dr Hudson, room G9
GCSE Triple Physics, Miss Grant, room M2
The Pais team, room M8
Choir, Miss Thompson, room M11
The LINC, room M5
Library
Wednesday
Table Tennis, Gym
The Current Affairs Club, Miss Pendergast, room T1
The LINC, room M5
Library
Thursday
Football, 3G pitch
GCSE Spanish, Mrs Benjelloun, T8
The LINC, room M5
Library
Friday
Games, Gym
GCSE Spanish, Mrs Benjelloun, T8
The Current Affairs Club, Miss Pendergast, room T1
The LINC, room M5
Library

 

After School Clubs

Monday
GCSE History Revision, Year 11, option 3, room M6
GCSE Geography, Years 10 & 11, Miss Wilson, G1
Drama club, all years,  Mr Sabin, room G6
MFL – KS3 intervention/Homework club, Miss Jowitt, room T9
Girls Football training
Badminton club, all years, Mr Livesey, Sports hall
General Revision, Library – Mrs Whittle, Mrs Gartland, Mr Wilson, Mr Plant
Homework Club, Library
Tuesday
GCSE History Revision, Year 11, option 4, room M6
GCSE Art catch up, Years 10 and 11, Mrs King, room M9
GCSE MFL– Year 11 prep, Miss Jowitt, room T9
GCSE Spanish, Mrs Benjelloun, T8
GCSE Maths Revision, Year 10, Mr Pickles, room G16
Maths, Year 9, Mrs Erskine, room G15
Media & Drama Tutorials, all years, Mr Sabin, room G6
Basketball club, Gym
Netball, all years welcome
Homework Club, Library
Wednesday
GCSE English Revision - please check revision timetable for sessions running
GCSE MFL, Year 10 prep, Miss Jowitt, room T9
GCSE Maths, (Higher) Mr Hughes, G18
GCSE Maths, (Foundation), Mrs Erskine, G15
GCSE Triple Physics, Miss Grant, room M2
GCSE Art Revision, Years 10 and 11, Mrs Whittle and Miss Knowles, room M10
Homework Club, Library

Thursday

GCSE Science Revision, Dr Hudson, room G9
GCSE Science Revision, Mr Livesey, room M1
GCSE Science (Trilogy), Mr Kenyon, M5
Rugby, all years welcome
Homework Club, Library
Friday GCSE Religious Studies, Ms Grimshaw, room M8
GCSE Art Revision, Years 10 and 11, Mrs Whittle and Miss Knowles, room M10
Maths Homework Club, Tears 7 & 8, Mrs Ridge, room G14
Team Robot, Mr Eccles and Mrs Erskine,  room G11